AEP Volume in Florida
3,769,209 records ages 65–80 across 67 counties. Load an exclusive age-65-to-80 county audience before October 15. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Miami-Dade 322,266Broward 281,614Palm Beach 265,159Pinellas 189,437Hillsborough 184,051Lee 170,655Orange 157,634Duval 137,712Brevard 132,257Sarasota 125,051Volusia 123,541Polk 120,230Pasco 106,892Marion 94,307Collier 93,543Manatee 92,958Lake 87,825St. Lucie 74,425Seminole 68,390Sumter 66,329Charlotte 63,031St. Johns 61,757Escambia 53,829Osceola 53,514Citrus 46,809Indian River 45,461Hernando 43,366Leon 39,186Martin 38,616Alachua 37,505Clay 36,833Flagler 36,190Santa Rosa 34,220Okaloosa 33,942Bay 33,007Highlands 24,919Nassau 23,310Walton 16,930Monroe 16,845Putnam 15,628Columbia 11,989Levy 9,860Suwannee 8,235Gadsden 7,625Jackson 7,509Okeechobee 6,184Wakulla 6,102DeSoto 5,394Hendry 4,648Bradford 4,627Washington 4,034Baker 3,914Taylor 3,514Gulf 3,498Dixie 3,475Gilchrist 3,470Madison 3,450Hardee 3,055Franklin 3,040Jefferson 2,992Holmes 2,987Glades 2,329Hamilton 2,271Calhoun 1,946Union 1,671Lafayette 1,145Liberty 1,071
Florida at a glance
- 3,769,209 eligible records across 67 Florida counties.
- 1,504,961 carry a phone number (39.9%), in every one of the 67 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts are monthly, from January 2011 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: Miami-Dade 322,266 (8.5%) · Broward 281,614 (7.5%) · Palm Beach 265,159 (7.0%) · Pinellas 189,437 (5.0%) · Hillsborough 184,051 (4.9%). The top five hold 33.0% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 33,942.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"AEP Volume" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 80, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.