AEP Volume in Pennsylvania
2,150,159 records ages 65–80 across 67 counties. Load an exclusive age-65-to-80 county audience before October 15. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Allegheny 217,226Philadelphia 200,931Montgomery 143,643Bucks 124,244Delaware 95,118Chester 88,701Lancaster 83,984York 74,764Westmoreland 71,079Berks 65,178Lehigh 57,506Northampton 53,470Luzerne 51,826Dauphin 46,268Erie 46,005Cumberland 42,780Washington 39,146Lackawanna 37,131Butler 35,470Beaver 31,729Monroe 29,415Franklin 25,031Cambria 24,946Schuylkill 24,451Lebanon 23,626Fayette 22,540Blair 21,239Centre 20,530Mercer 20,230Lycoming 19,502Adams 19,231Lawrence 15,870Crawford 15,101Northumberland 15,084Somerset 14,226Indiana 13,815Clearfield 13,310Armstrong 12,516Pike 12,377Carbon 11,930Wayne 10,612Bradford 10,335Columbia 10,334Venango 9,995Bedford 9,207Perry 8,096Susquehanna 7,814Jefferson 7,794Warren 7,633Huntingdon 7,559Tioga 7,463Mifflin 6,962McKean 6,959Clarion 6,606Greene 6,287Snyder 5,915Union 5,886Clinton 5,836Elk 5,830Wyoming 5,107Juniata 3,864Potter 3,408Montour 3,224Fulton 2,561Sullivan 1,553Forest 1,137Cameron 1,013
Pennsylvania at a glance
- 2,150,159 eligible records across 67 Pennsylvania counties.
- 678,420 carry a phone number (31.6%), in every one of the 67 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts are monthly, from January 2011 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: Allegheny 217,226 (10.1%) · Philadelphia 200,931 (9.3%) · Montgomery 143,643 (6.7%) · Bucks 124,244 (5.8%) · Delaware 95,118 (4.4%). The top five hold 36.3% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 15,084.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"AEP Volume" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 80, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.