AEP Volume in Washington
1,069,867 records ages 65–80 across 39 counties. Load an exclusive age-65-to-80 county audience before October 15. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
King 253,648Pierce 116,630Snohomish 107,371Spokane 80,600Clark 71,237Thurston 47,116Kitsap 46,962Whatcom 36,916Benton 28,115Yakima 27,775Skagit 24,214Island 20,112Clallam 19,829Cowlitz 18,297Lewis 14,947Grays Harbor 14,589Mason 14,111Chelan 13,836Grant 11,405Jefferson 11,010Stevens 10,632Walla Walla 9,343Okanogan 8,259Kittitas 7,909Franklin 7,829Douglas 6,740Pacific 6,342San Juan 5,215Klickitat 4,999Whitman 4,790Asotin 4,174Pend Oreille 3,419Lincoln 2,701Skamania 2,588Ferry 1,853Adams 1,679Wahkiakum 1,240Columbia 931Garfield 504
Washington at a glance
- 1,069,867 eligible records across 39 Washington counties.
- No phone tier is on file for Washington today: every county here is sold as a mailing list (name, address, age).
- Cohorts are monthly, from January 2011 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: King 253,648 (23.7%) · Pierce 116,630 (10.9%) · Snohomish 107,371 (10.0%) · Spokane 80,600 (7.5%) · Clark 71,237 (6.7%). The top five hold 58.8% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 11,010.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"AEP Volume" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 80, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.