FinalExpense Direct in Florida
2,819,992 records ages 65–75 across 67 counties. Final-expense prospects at the age a policy is cheapest to place. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Miami-Dade 242,588Broward 216,944Palm Beach 192,798Pinellas 142,726Hillsborough 140,727Lee 123,202Orange 122,508Duval 106,646Brevard 101,587Volusia 92,494Polk 89,866Sarasota 89,278Pasco 79,822Marion 68,553Manatee 68,526Collier 66,971Lake 63,902St. Lucie 55,851Seminole 52,137Charlotte 46,312St. Johns 46,025Sumter 43,753Osceola 41,302Escambia 41,274Citrus 34,259Indian River 32,732Hernando 31,825Leon 29,273Martin 28,318Clay 28,288Alachua 28,121Santa Rosa 26,891Flagler 26,721Okaloosa 26,359Bay 25,753Highlands 17,913Nassau 17,652Walton 13,338Monroe 12,884Putnam 11,973Columbia 9,089Levy 7,544Suwannee 6,227Gadsden 5,931Jackson 5,735Wakulla 4,741Okeechobee 4,709DeSoto 3,967Hendry 3,666Bradford 3,536Washington 3,136Baker 3,065Gulf 2,711Gilchrist 2,699Dixie 2,672Taylor 2,670Madison 2,660Holmes 2,295Franklin 2,286Hardee 2,273Jefferson 2,266Hamilton 1,760Glades 1,743Calhoun 1,503Union 1,306Lafayette 879Liberty 831
Florida at a glance
- 2,819,992 eligible records across 67 Florida counties.
- 1,122,208 carry a phone number (39.8%), in every one of the 67 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts are monthly, from October 2015 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: Miami-Dade 242,588 (8.6%) · Broward 216,944 (7.7%) · Palm Beach 192,798 (6.8%) · Pinellas 142,726 (5.1%) · Hillsborough 140,727 (5.0%). The top five hold 33.2% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 26,359.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"FinalExpense Direct" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 75, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.