FinalExpense Direct in Washington
803,957 records ages 65–75 across 39 counties. Final-expense prospects at the age a policy is cheapest to place. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
King 192,591Pierce 88,923Snohomish 82,846Spokane 60,569Clark 52,764Kitsap 34,991Thurston 34,577Whatcom 26,994Benton 21,386Yakima 20,793Skagit 17,615Island 14,512Clallam 14,304Cowlitz 13,587Lewis 11,190Grays Harbor 11,014Mason 10,577Chelan 10,417Grant 8,585Stevens 8,008Jefferson 7,713Walla Walla 6,879Okanogan 6,182Franklin 5,997Kittitas 5,982Douglas 5,025Pacific 4,657Klickitat 3,717Whitman 3,635San Juan 3,607Asotin 3,106Pend Oreille 2,556Lincoln 2,036Skamania 2,007Ferry 1,362Adams 1,298Wahkiakum 861Columbia 697Garfield 397
Washington at a glance
- 803,957 eligible records across 39 Washington counties.
- No phone tier is on file for Washington today: every county here is sold as a mailing list (name, address, age).
- Cohorts are monthly, from October 2015 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: King 192,591 (24.0%) · Pierce 88,923 (11.1%) · Snohomish 82,846 (10.3%) · Spokane 60,569 (7.5%) · Clark 52,764 (6.6%). The top five hold 59.4% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 8,008.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"FinalExpense Direct" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 75, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.