MedSupp Direct in Florida
3,427,850 records ages 65–78 across 67 counties. Medicare Supplement prospects, newest 65-year-olds first. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Miami-Dade 294,429Broward 258,819Palm Beach 237,838Pinellas 172,571Hillsborough 169,000Lee 153,025Orange 145,537Duval 126,870Brevard 121,287Volusia 112,662Sarasota 111,545Polk 109,361Pasco 97,077Marion 84,832Manatee 83,977Collier 83,410Lake 78,981St. Lucie 67,820Seminole 62,513Sumter 57,595Charlotte 56,977St. Johns 56,124Escambia 49,493Osceola 49,414Citrus 42,292Indian River 40,806Hernando 39,124Leon 35,739Martin 34,808Alachua 34,348Clay 33,836Flagler 32,725Santa Rosa 31,683Okaloosa 31,275Bay 30,505Highlands 22,360Nassau 21,312Walton 15,682Monroe 15,480Putnam 14,432Columbia 10,964Levy 9,069Suwannee 7,530Gadsden 7,055Jackson 6,903Wakulla 5,655Okeechobee 5,645DeSoto 4,887Hendry 4,312Bradford 4,243Washington 3,737Baker 3,637Gulf 3,230Taylor 3,210Gilchrist 3,206Dixie 3,189Madison 3,184Hardee 2,792Franklin 2,767Jefferson 2,750Holmes 2,747Glades 2,136Hamilton 2,059Calhoun 1,790Union 1,530Lafayette 1,065Liberty 994
Florida at a glance
- 3,427,850 eligible records across 67 Florida counties.
- 1,367,440 carry a phone number (39.9%), in every one of the 67 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts are monthly, from October 2012 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: Miami-Dade 294,429 (8.6%) · Broward 258,819 (7.6%) · Palm Beach 237,838 (6.9%) · Pinellas 172,571 (5.0%) · Hillsborough 169,000 (4.9%). The top five hold 33.0% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 31,275.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"MedSupp Direct" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 78, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.