MedSupp Direct in North Carolina
1,493,399 records ages 65–78 across 100 counties. Medicare Supplement prospects, newest 65-year-olds first. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Wake 128,318Mecklenburg 115,963Guilford 70,298Forsyth 53,233Brunswick 51,321Buncombe 45,170Durham 38,926Cumberland 37,997New Hanover 36,886Gaston 30,202Union 29,688Johnston 28,772Iredell 27,425Cabarrus 25,620Davidson 25,222Catawba 24,229Henderson 23,894Alamance 22,903Onslow 21,700Pitt 21,526Rowan 20,954Randolph 20,290Orange 19,703Moore 18,907Craven 18,380Harnett 16,060Wayne 15,977Chatham 15,950Carteret 15,878Lincoln 15,355Nash 15,208Robeson 14,839Rockingham 14,498Cleveland 14,482Burke 13,456Caldwell 12,327Haywood 11,980Franklin 11,656Wilson 11,421Pender 11,095Rutherford 11,071Surry 10,635Wilkes 10,567Stanly 9,412Beaufort 9,077Dare 9,003Granville 8,700Lenoir 8,633Macon 8,355Lee 8,234Halifax 8,203Sampson 8,094Edgecombe 8,044Columbus 8,030Stokes 7,636Cherokee 7,599Davie 7,446Watauga 7,320Transylvania 7,229Mcdowell 7,221Duplin 6,994Person 6,585Jackson 6,503Pasquotank 6,252Vance 6,138Richmond 5,966Hoke 5,838Currituck 5,627Ashe 5,614Alexander 5,590Yadkin 5,550Bladen 5,292Scotland 4,831Polk 4,826Montgomery 4,336Martin 3,979Madison 3,937Caswell 3,930Warren 3,819Yancey 3,642Northampton 3,594Hertford 3,429Bertie 3,384Avery 3,347Pamlico 3,322Clay 3,309Anson 3,246Perquimans 2,941Mitchell 2,865Chowan 2,776Greene 2,570Swain 2,361Alleghany 2,333Washington 2,197Jones 1,812Gates 1,786Camden 1,601Graham 1,516Hyde 902Tyrrell 641
North Carolina at a glance
- 1,493,399 eligible records across 100 North Carolina counties.
- 769,426 carry a phone number (51.5%), spread over 99 of the 100 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts here are yearly: the North Carolina public file carries year-only birth dates, so slices and prices tier by year rather than by month.
- Largest markets: Wake 128,318 (8.6%) · Mecklenburg 115,963 (7.8%) · Guilford 70,298 (4.7%) · Forsyth 53,233 (3.6%) · Brunswick 51,321 (3.4%). The top five hold 28.1% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 8,234.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"MedSupp Direct" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 78, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.