MedSupp Direct in Ohio
1,591,881 records ages 65–78 across 88 counties. Medicare Supplement prospects, newest 65-year-olds first. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Cuyahoga 171,519Franklin 134,628Hamilton 106,375Summit 76,558Montgomery 71,248Lucas 56,002Stark 54,449Butler 47,789Lorain 46,952Lake 37,388Mahoning 36,372Warren 33,032Trumbull 30,868Clermont 30,306Delaware 29,292Medina 28,334Licking 24,576Greene 24,148Portage 23,105Fairfield 20,653Clark 18,547Wood 17,584Richland 17,494Geauga 15,961Miami 15,850Wayne 15,545Columbiana 15,256Ashtabula 14,103Allen 13,766Tuscarawas 13,120Erie 12,939Muskingum 11,347Hancock 10,251Belmont 10,178Jefferson 9,962Ross 9,568Knox 9,170Sandusky 8,949Scioto 8,938Washington 8,635Marion 8,340Ottawa 8,265Union 8,204Lawrence 7,828Huron 7,795Ashland 7,719Seneca 7,705Darke 7,428Pickaway 7,057Auglaize 7,050Logan 7,016Shelby 6,535Athens 6,488Mercer 6,472Fulton 6,299Brown 6,231Preble 6,188Crawford 6,155Clinton 5,920Highland 5,808Defiance 5,691Williams 5,543Madison 5,499Champaign 5,471Guernsey 5,336Putnam 5,232Morrow 5,218Coshocton 5,010Perry 4,849Carroll 4,425Henry 4,191Vanwert 4,183Jackson 4,156Gallia 4,075Hocking 4,022Adams 3,740Holmes 3,734Fayette 3,599Pike 3,568Hardin 3,536Meigs 3,384Wyandot 3,286Paulding 2,658Harrison 2,378Monroe 2,178Morgan 2,053Noble 1,853Vinton 1,753
Ohio at a glance
- 1,591,881 eligible records across 88 Ohio counties.
- 448,765 carry a phone number (28.2%), in every one of the 88 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts are monthly, from October 2012 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: Cuyahoga 171,519 (10.8%) · Franklin 134,628 (8.5%) · Hamilton 106,375 (6.7%) · Summit 76,558 (4.8%) · Montgomery 71,248 (4.5%). The top five hold 35.2% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 7,828.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"MedSupp Direct" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 78, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.