Reverse62 in Florida
4,628,428 records ages 62–80 across 67 counties. Reverse-mortgage prospects who clear the age requirement on every record. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Miami-Dade 408,127Broward 354,489Palm Beach 322,420Pinellas 232,632Hillsborough 231,628Lee 204,090Orange 200,643Duval 173,001Brevard 163,302Volusia 149,964Sarasota 147,932Polk 147,126Pasco 131,604Manatee 112,277Marion 111,916Collier 111,474Lake 105,506St. Lucie 90,466Seminole 85,336St. Johns 75,293Sumter 75,116Charlotte 74,975Osceola 67,782Escambia 66,790Citrus 55,529Indian River 53,460Hernando 52,376Leon 47,592Martin 46,494Clay 46,241Alachua 45,231Santa Rosa 43,236Flagler 43,142Okaloosa 42,570Bay 41,729Highlands 29,268Nassau 28,648Walton 21,325Monroe 20,918Putnam 19,028Columbia 14,733Levy 12,022Suwannee 10,147Gadsden 9,377Jackson 9,196Okeechobee 7,643Wakulla 7,628DeSoto 6,450Hendry 5,899Bradford 5,722Washington 5,110Baker 4,910Gulf 4,392Gilchrist 4,284Taylor 4,283Dixie 4,229Madison 4,186Hardee 3,733Franklin 3,719Holmes 3,664Jefferson 3,603Glades 2,819Hamilton 2,745Calhoun 2,407Union 2,134Lafayette 1,412Liberty 1,305
Florida at a glance
- 4,628,428 eligible records across 67 Florida counties.
- 1,846,638 carry a phone number (39.9%), in every one of the 67 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts are monthly, from January 2011 to October 2029; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: Miami-Dade 408,127 (8.8%) · Broward 354,489 (7.7%) · Palm Beach 322,420 (7.0%) · Pinellas 232,632 (5.0%) · Hillsborough 231,628 (5.0%). The top five hold 33.5% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 42,570.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"Reverse62" here = cold contact records for people age 62 to 80, grouped into cohorts by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.