SeminarSeats in North Carolina
2,000,653 records ages 55–70 across 100 counties. Retirement-seminar invitation lists, picked ZIP by ZIP around your venue. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Wake 197,913Mecklenburg 182,548Guilford 97,599Forsyth 70,932Cumberland 54,026Buncombe 52,361Brunswick 50,614Durham 49,958Union 48,691New Hanover 46,663Johnston 43,798Gaston 43,552Iredell 41,445Cabarrus 40,050Davidson 34,817Catawba 32,997Alamance 31,528Onslow 30,550Pitt 28,632Rowan 28,305Randolph 27,828Henderson 25,241Orange 25,127Harnett 23,812Moore 21,395Craven 20,960Lincoln 20,931Wayne 20,858Robeson 19,978Nash 19,881Cleveland 19,621Rockingham 18,693Carteret 18,330Chatham 18,141Burke 17,484Caldwell 16,555Franklin 15,969Pender 15,014Wilson 14,799Haywood 13,944Rutherford 13,940Surry 13,738Wilkes 13,010Stanly 12,814Granville 12,368Lee 10,929Dare 10,636Lenoir 10,529Columbus 10,398Stokes 10,320Sampson 10,293Beaufort 10,035Halifax 9,936Edgecombe 9,920Davie 9,682Mcdowell 9,100Hoke 8,910Duplin 8,705Macon 8,588Watauga 8,392Person 8,368Pasquotank 8,135Cherokee 7,927Richmond 7,890Vance 7,797Currituck 7,587Yadkin 7,557Alexander 7,506Jackson 7,468Transylvania 7,353Bladen 6,370Ashe 6,246Scotland 6,008Montgomery 5,316Polk 5,106Madison 4,808Caswell 4,769Martin 4,699Anson 4,317Warren 4,298Northampton 4,070Yancey 3,987Hertford 3,908Bertie 3,879Avery 3,625Pamlico 3,441Mitchell 3,348Clay 3,317Perquimans 3,295Greene 3,040Chowan 3,038Swain 2,917Alleghany 2,547Gates 2,472Washington 2,472Camden 2,333Jones 2,143Graham 1,802Hyde 984Tyrrell 727
North Carolina at a glance
- 2,000,653 eligible records across 100 North Carolina counties.
- 976,973 carry a phone number (48.8%), spread over 99 of the 100 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts here are yearly: the North Carolina public file carries year-only birth dates, so slices and prices tier by year rather than by month.
- Largest markets: Wake 197,913 (9.9%) · Mecklenburg 182,548 (9.1%) · Guilford 97,599 (4.9%) · Forsyth 70,932 (3.5%) · Cumberland 54,026 (2.7%). The top five hold 30.1% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 10,320.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"SeminarSeats" here = cold contact records for people age 55 to 70, grouped into cohorts by the month each person turns 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.