AEP Volume in Utah
354,601 records ages 65–80 across 29 counties. Load an exclusive age-65-to-80 county audience before October 15. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Salt Lake 133,572Utah 51,223Davis 40,849Weber 29,858Washington 19,332Cache 12,785Summit 8,554Box Elder 7,287Tooele 7,040Iron 5,713Uintah 4,697Wasatch 4,265Carbon 4,118Sanpete 3,331Sevier 2,974San Juan 2,566Duchesne 2,342Grand 2,182Emery 2,081Millard 2,013Morgan 1,564Kane 1,473Juab 1,395Beaver 976Garfield 949Wayne 549Rich 358Piute 295Daggett 260
Utah at a glance
- 354,601 eligible records across 29 Utah counties.
- 189,563 carry a phone number (53.5%), in every one of the 29 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts are monthly, from January 2011 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: Salt Lake 133,572 (37.7%) · Utah 51,223 (14.4%) · Davis 40,849 (11.5%) · Weber 29,858 (8.4%) · Washington 19,332 (5.5%). The top five hold 77.5% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 2,974.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"AEP Volume" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 80, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.