FinalExpense Direct in Utah
262,912 records ages 65–75 across 29 counties. Final-expense prospects at the age a policy is cheapest to place. Pick a county for live counts and one-click packs.
Salt Lake 99,672Utah 38,354Davis 30,901Weber 21,916Washington 12,796Cache 9,648Summit 6,612Box Elder 5,607Tooele 5,284Iron 4,077Uintah 3,559Wasatch 3,222Carbon 3,019Sanpete 2,334Sevier 2,134San Juan 1,901Duchesne 1,746Grand 1,570Emery 1,538Millard 1,458Morgan 1,204Juab 996Kane 977Beaver 710Garfield 657Wayne 371Rich 267Piute 203Daggett 179
Utah at a glance
- 262,912 eligible records across 29 Utah counties.
- 140,236 carry a phone number (53.3%), in every one of the 29 counties; every county is available as a mailing list.
- Cohorts are monthly, from October 2015 to October 2026; each slice re-tiers (fresh / standard / archive) as the calendar moves.
- Largest markets: Salt Lake 99,672 (37.9%) · Utah 38,354 (14.6%) · Davis 30,901 (11.8%) · Weber 21,916 (8.3%) · Washington 12,796 (4.9%). The top five hold 77.5% of the state's eligible records; the median county holds 2,134.
Counts come from the same inventory we deliver, bucketed by the month each person turns 65; sold records are retired, so these figures move.
"FinalExpense Direct" here = cold contact records for people age 65 to 75, grouped by the month each person reached 65. Buyers are responsible for TCPA/DNC compliance and lawful use. Exclusive: each record is sold once and removed. All sales final on delivered data. LeadLoom performs no outreach.